Al Kharid Archaeology

Al Kharid Archaeology 1.6a

Please login to download
Asentrix

Asentrix

Administrator
Owner
Developer
Messages
299
Joined
Oct 2, 2019
Reaction score
77
Points
28
Credits
31,031
Asentrix submitted a new resource:

Al Kharid Archaeology - A bot for the Al Kharid Archaeology disgsite

I tried to make this as basic as possible
The bot will automatically move and resize your client, don't move the client after starting!

Settings:
Action bar slot 1: Ancient gravel (will press num pad 1 to drop gravel/dirt)
Legacy interface mode
Press arrow key up to get a topdown view
Change camera mode to freedom camera
Zoom all the way out!

Demonstration video uploading now

Read more about this resource...
 
O

Onotroll

New member
Messages
1
Joined
Apr 3, 2020
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Credits
25
This works only for al kharid low level spot?
 
Asentrix

Asentrix

Administrator
Owner
Developer
Messages
299
Joined
Oct 2, 2019
Reaction score
77
Points
28
Credits
31,031
Asentrix updated Al Kharid Archaeology with a new update entry:

More reliability and much more efficient

This new version is much more efficient.

• Changed 2000ms delay between moving the mouse to location then clicking to 500ms
• After digging we now wait for the blue status bar above our head to go away before re-digging
• Bank location adjusted, the previous version misclicked it occasionally
• Added a failsafe to both the bank and digsite, the bot won't click unless the correct left-click option is there
• Removed moving the mouse within the bank and switched to depositing all inventory...

Read the rest of this update entry...
 
D

Dovic

New member
Messages
1
Joined
Apr 18, 2020
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Credits
21
So how do you actually get this thing up and running? Downloaded everything but no clue what to do
 
A

archbot12345

New member
Messages
2
Joined
Apr 20, 2020
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Credits
30
I started the bot as per your video with the same settings as you, it started up , resized my client and then just says (executing action #7 in 'bank' ( Wait for Image). It's in the exact same spot as you are with the gravel in the same spot? How do i use the botting rs human mouse wrapper. All i did was open your bot with winauto and pressed start?
 
Asentrix

Asentrix

Administrator
Owner
Developer
Messages
299
Joined
Oct 2, 2019
Reaction score
77
Points
28
Credits
31,031
I started the bot as per your video with the same settings as you, it started up , resized my client and then just says (executing action #7 in 'bank' ( Wait for Image). It's in the exact same spot as you are with the gravel in the same spot? How do i use the botting rs human mouse wrapper. All i did was open your bot with winauto and pressed start?

Hey mate, sorry you've had issues with the script.
I'll soon be converting the RS3 section and all RS3 scripts will be made for the CyberRune client.
Our client will resolve all issues with our RS3 bots and eliminate the need for users to configure settings for each individual script.
If you're interested in checking out our private bot you can do so here

https://cyberrune.com/forum/
 
Asentrix

Asentrix

Administrator
Owner
Developer
Messages
299
Joined
Oct 2, 2019
Reaction score
77
Points
28
Credits
31,031
Asentrix

Asentrix

Administrator
Owner
Developer
Messages
299
Joined
Oct 2, 2019
Reaction score
77
Points
28
Credits
31,031
Asentrix updated Al Kharid Archaeology with a new update entry:

Better Inventory Detection & Progress Bar Detection

Some users had issues with the bot not detecting the last inventory slot
I've modified the script, the script now checks the final inventory slot.
The following items in the final inventory slow will trigger the bot to the bank:

• Zarosian insignia
• 3rd Age iron
• Ancient Gravel
• Venator light crossbow
• Venator dagger

We now also check above the player's head for different pixels.
This is how we know the character is still digging.
I've also added two audible indications for when the...

Read the rest of this update entry...
 
S

sakakybara

New member
Messages
2
Joined
Apr 24, 2020
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Credits
27
Hi, it seems that the drop isn't working. Could you help me?
The scripts starts normal. Only issue is the drop.
 
K

kawabungadk

New member
Messages
1
Joined
Mar 26, 2020
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Credits
21
i cant get it to bank?
followed the video guide still not banking any ideas?
 
S

sakakybara

New member
Messages
2
Joined
Apr 24, 2020
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Credits
27
Could you update the WinAutomation Software? It isn't working anymore
 
J

jacfalcon

New member
Messages
1
Joined
May 28, 2020
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Credits
22
It resizes the window, and then moves down to the left a bit and clicks.... and then does nothing. If I click on a cache, it never does anything after that. It doesn't drop dirt either. I have triple checked all the settings described.
 
R

rellek37

New member
Messages
1
Joined
May 29, 2020
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Credits
22
This bot will break if the first item it receives in the inventory is an excavated item. The progress bar will disappear, it then will look for the dirt. But there isn't any. Then tries to find you mining but you're not. If this doesn't happen then it will run forever really. Just unlucky
 
H

happerin

New member
Messages
1
Joined
Jun 4, 2020
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Credits
21
awesome bot, runs perfectly.
could u add the administratum debris in alkharid?i tried doing this myself but it doesnt quite work.
 
Top Bottom